March 2017 - April 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Mar 1
Baseball Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 3:00 p.m.
at Wichita, Kan.
L, 8-0 ESPN3
Red Desert Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Montana St. George, Utah 1:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
W, 9-5
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Utah State St. George, Utah 6:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
L, 3-0
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 6:30 p.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
L, 12-11
Fri, 
Mar 3
Tennis (M) Hastings Miracle Hill Tennis Center 7:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
W, 7-0
Fri, 
Mar 3
Hockey Denver * Baxter Arena 7:37 p.m.
Baxter Arena
L, 4-2 CBSSN 1180 Zone 2
Red Desert Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Southern Utah at St. George, Utah 12:00 p.m.
at St. George, Utah
W, 11-0
(5 innings)
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Utah St. George, Utah 2:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
W, 5-1
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Tennis (W) Southern Utah Grand Forks, N.D. 5:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
W, 5-2
Sat, 
Mar 4
Hockey Denver * Baxter Arena 7:07 p.m.
Baxter Arena
L, 3-0 1180 Zone 2
Sun, 
Mar 5
Tennis (W) North Dakota at Grand Forks, N.D. 9:00 a.m.
at Grand Forks, N.D.
L, 5-2
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 10:00 a.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
L, 3-0 (7 inn.)
Red Desert Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball UC Santa Barbara St. George, Utah 11:00 a.m.
St. George, Utah
L, 2-1
(8 Innings)
Summit League Women's Basketball Championship
Sun, 
Mar 5
Basketball (W) South Dakota Sioux Falls, S.D. 12:00 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
W, 64-58 Midco/ESPN3 1180 Zone 2
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 1:00 p.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
L, 9-6
Spring Schedule
Sun, 
Mar 5
Men's Soccer Minnesota United FC at Woodbury, Minn. 4:00 p.m.
at Woodbury, Minn.
L, 1-2
Summit League Men's Basketball Championship
Sun, 
Mar 5
Basketball (M) Fort Wayne Sioux Falls, S.D. 8:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
W, 84-80 Midco/ESPN3 1180 Zone 2
 
Mon, 
Mar 6
Golf (M) Sacramento State Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Elk Grove, Calif. 10:00 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Rounds 1-2
Summit League Women's Basketball Championship
Mon, 
Mar 6
Basketball (W) Western Illinois Sioux Falls, S.D. 12:00 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
L, 84-82 Midco/ESPN3 1180 Zone 2
Summit League Men's Basketball Championship
Mon, 
Mar 6
Basketball (M) IUPUI Sioux Falls, S.D. 8:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
W, 90-62 Midco/ESPN3 1180 Zone 2
 
Tue, 
Mar 7
Golf (M) Sacramento State Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Elk Grove, Calif. 9:30 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Ninth/13
NCAA Zone D Diving Championships
Tue, 
Mar 7
Swim/Dive NCAA Zone D Diving Championships Columbia, Mo. 4:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
Columbia, Mo.
Summit League Men's Basketball Championship
Tue, 
Mar 7
Basketball (M) South Dakota State Sioux Falls, S.D. 8:00 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
L, 79-77 ESPN2 1180 Zone 2
 
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 3:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
L, 6-5 ESPN3
Thu, 
Mar 9
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 9-4
Thu, 
Mar 9
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 3:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 7-3
Fri, 
Mar 10
Tennis (W) Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 a.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
L, 7-0
OU Tournament
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Oklahoma at Norman, Okla. 3:30 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
L, 9-1
(5 innings)
Sooner Sports KEBC 1560 AM
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Oklahoma at Norman, Okla. 6:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
L, 8-0
(5 innings)
Sooner Sports KEBC 1560 AM
Spring Schedule
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 6:00 p.m.
at Kansas City, Mo.
L, 1-2
NCHC Playoffs
Fri, 
Mar 10
Hockey Western Michigan at Kalamazoo, Mich. 6:05 p.m.
at Kalamazoo, Mich.
W, 2-1
OT
1180 Zone 2
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Golf (W) GCU Invitational (Day 1) at Phoenix, Ariz. 9:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Day One
OU Tournament
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Illinois-Chicago Norman, Okla. 11:30 a.m.
Norman, Okla.
L, 4-3
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Soccer Nebraska-Kearney Caniglia Field 2:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
W, 2-0
NCHC Playoffs
Sat, 
Mar 11
Hockey Western Michigan at Kalamazoo, Mich. 6:05 p.m.
at Kalamazoo, Mich.
L, 5-2 1180 Zone 2
 
Sun, 
Mar 12
Golf (W) GCU Invitational (Day 2) at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Eighth/10
OU Tournament
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Illinois-Chicago Norman, Okla. 11:00 a.m.
Norman, Okla.
W, 5-4
 
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 1:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Cancelled
NCHC Playoffs
Sun, 
Mar 12
Hockey Western Michigan (If necessary) at Kalamazoo, Mich. 6:05 p.m.
at Kalamazoo, Mich.
L, 2-1
OT
1180 Zone 2
 
Wed, 
Mar 15
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
W, 5-2
Fri, 
Mar 17
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 1) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Day One
Fri, 
Mar 17
Golf (M) GCU Invitational (Day 1) at Phoenix, Ariz. 8:30 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Rounds 1-2
Rock Chalk Challenge
Fri, 
Mar 17
Softball LSU Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
L, 7-0
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Track & Field Tulsa Duals (Day 1) at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Day One
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 5-2
Sat, 
Mar 18
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 2) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Day Two
Sat, 
Mar 18
Golf (M) GCU Invitational (Day 2) at Phoenix, Ariz. 8:30 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
15th/16
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Soccer Oklahoma City Energy FC at John Crain Field - Norman, Okla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at John Crain Field - Norman, Okla.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Track & Field Tulsa Duals (Day 2) at Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Final Results
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 15-0 (7 inn.)
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball Southeast Missouri State Lawrence, Kan. 4:30 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
W, 6-5
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball UMKC Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
L, 7-5
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Tennis (M) Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. 9:00 p.m.
at Fayetteville, Ark.
L, 5-0
Sun, 
Mar 19
Tennis (M) Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA
at Fayetteville, Ark.
L, 5-0
Sun, 
Mar 19
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 3) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sixth/Nine
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball Tulsa Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
L, 7-2
 
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 13-4
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 2:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
L, 12-4
(6 innings)
 
Tue, 
Mar 21
Softball New Mexico State Westside Field at Westbrook 1:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
L, 14-6
(6 innings)
Tue, 
Mar 21
Tennis (M) St. Thomas University at Miami Gardens, Fla. 2:00 p.m.
at Miami Gardens, Fla.
7-2
Tue, 
Mar 21
Tennis (W) Lamar at Beaumont, Texas 2:00 p.m.
at Beaumont, Texas
L, 6-1
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
L, 10-1 Fox College Sports
Wed, 
Mar 22
Tennis (W) Prairie View A&M at Prairie View, Texas 10:00 a.m.
at Prairie View, Texas
W, 4-3
Wed, 
Mar 22
Tennis (M) Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 12:30 p.m.
at Boca Raton, Fla.
L, 7-0
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 3:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
L, 15-11 Broadcast BTN Plus
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Westfield, Ind. 12:00 p.m.
at Westfield, Ind.
W, 4-1
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Westfield, Ind. 3:00 p.m.
at Westfield, Ind.
W, 14-1 (7 inn.)
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Westfield, Ind. 11:00 a.m.
at Westfield, Ind.
W, 9-8
Sun, 
Mar 26
Tennis (W) Colorado State Miracle Hill Tennis Center 11:00 a.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
L, 5-2
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Fort Wayne * Westside Field at Westbrook 1:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
canceled
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Fort Wayne * Westside Field at Westbrook 3:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
canceled
Mon, 
Mar 27
Golf (W) Little Rock/ASU Women's Golf Invitational (Day 1) at Maumelle, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Maumelle, Ark.
Rounds 1-2
Mon, 
Mar 27
Golf (M) Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 1) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Mar 28
Golf (M) Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 2) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Golf (W) Little Rock/ASU Women's Golf Invitational (Day 2) at Maumelle, Ark. 8:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
at Maumelle, Ark.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Air Force Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Wed, 
Mar 29
Baseball UC Davis Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Fri, 
Mar 31
Tennis (W) South Dakota State * Koch Tennis Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Fri, 
Mar 31
Tennis (M) Oral Roberts * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sat, 
Apr 1
Track & Field Emporia State Relays at Emporia, Kan. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Emporia, Kan.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 1
Women's Soccer North Dakota State Caniglia Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Sat, 
Apr 1
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (W) Oral Roberts * Koch Tennis Center 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (M) South Dakota State * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Apr 2
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Mon, 
Apr 3
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Tue, 
Apr 4
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Wed, 
Apr 5
Baseball Nebraska Werner Park 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Werner Park
Live Audio
Fri, 
Apr 7
Tennis (W) Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Fri, 
Apr 7
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 8
Tennis (M) IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 8
Men's Soccer Hastings Caniglia Field 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (M) Illinois State Bloomington, Ind. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Bloomington, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (W) Marquette Koch Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 9
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sun, 
Apr 9
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 1) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 1) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 2) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 2) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 12
Women's Soccer Midland Lutheran Caniglia Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Thu, 
Apr 13
Track & Field Cal State Los Angeles Twilight Open at Los Angeles, Calif. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Track & Field Bryan Clay Invitational at Azusa, Calif. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Azusa, Calif.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 15
Tennis (W) Denver * Koch Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Tue, 
Apr 18
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mountain West Network Live Video
Wed, 
Apr 19
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mountain West Network Live Video
Wed, 
Apr 19
Tennis (W) South Dakota * Koch Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 19
Women's Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Kansas City, Mo.
 
Fri, 
Apr 21
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 1) at Norman, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Tennis (M) Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 2) at Norman, Okla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (W) Creighton Koch Tennis Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (M) Denver * at Denver, Colo. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 22
Women's Soccer Creighton Caniglia Field 5:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
Kicks for a Cure
Sat, 
Apr 22
Men's Soccer Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
 
Sun, 
Apr 23
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Sun, 
Apr 23
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Mon, 
Apr 24
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 2) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Tue, 
Apr 25
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 3) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Tue, 
Apr 25
Baseball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 1) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Simpson Invite (Day 1) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Summit League Championships
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Tennis (W) Summit League Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Summit League Tennis Championships
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Tennis (M) TBD at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 2) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Simpson Invite (Day 2) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 3) at Des Moines, Iowa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Sat, 
Apr 29
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Golf (M) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.