2014-15 Inside the Summit League
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Mon, Sep 1  MTEN  Teal Lake Wealth Management Open
Teal Lake Wealth Management Open
 Koch Family Tennis Center  All Day
 Thu, Sep 4  VB  Iowa State
Iowa State Challenge
 at Ames, Iowa  6:30 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Northern Illinois
Iowa State Challenge
 at Ames, Iowa  4:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  WSOC  Northern Illinois  at DeKalb, Ill.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 1 (L) Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  MSOC  Cincinnati  Caniglia Field  7:30 p.m. 3 - 1 (W) Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 5  CC  Augustana Twilight  at Sioux Falls, S.D.  8:00 p.m. 7th/22
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Tennessee
Iowa State Challenge
 at Ames, Iowa  6:30 p.m. 3 - 0 (W)
STATS
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 7  WSOC  New Mexico State  Caniglia Field  11:00 a.m. 6 - 2 (W) Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 7  MSOC  Belmont  Caniglia Field  2:00 p.m. 3 - 1 (W) Play Video Clip Live Stats
 Mon, Sep 8  MGLF  Derek Dolenc Invitational at SIUE (Day 1)  at Edwardsville, Ill.  9:00 a.m. Day 1
 Mon, Sep 8  WGLF  Chip-N Club Invitational at Nebraska (Day 1)  at Lincoln, Neb.  9:00 a.m. Day 1 Live Stats
 Tue, Sep 9  WGLF  Chip-N Club Invitational at Nebraska (Day 2)  at Lincoln, Neb.  8:30 a.m. Ninth/10 Live Stats
 Tue, Sep 9  MGLF  Derek Dolenc Invitational at SIUE (Day 2)  at Edwardsville, Ill.  9:00 a.m. 11th/15
 Fri, Sep 12 -
 Sun, Sep 14
 WTEN  Drake Invite
Drake Invite
 at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA No Team Scores
STATS
 Fri, Sep 12  WSOC  College of Charleston  at Fort Collins, Colo.  2:30 p.m. 0 - 1 (L) Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 12  S&D  Red/Black/Alumni Meet  HPER Pool  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  Saint Louis
Billiken Invitational
 at St. Louis, Mo.  7:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Air Force
Billiken Invitational
 at St. Louis, Mo.  10:00 a.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  MSOC  Kansas City  at Kansas City, Mo.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 0 (W)
NOTES
Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 13  WGLF  WIU Autumn Invitational (Day 1)  at Macomb, Ill.  1:00 p.m. Day 1
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Canisius
Billiken Invitational
 at St. Louis, Mo.  4:30 p.m. 3 - 2 (W)
STATS
Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 14  WGLF  WIU Autumn Invitational (Day 2)  at Macomb, Ill.  9:00 a.m. Third/Five
 Sun, Sep 14  WSOC  Northern Colorado  at Greeley, Colo.  1:00 p.m. 1 - 4 (L)
 Mon, Sep 15  MGLF  UNO Invitational at ArborLinks (Day 1)  Nebraska City, Neb.  8:30 a.m. Day 1 Live Stats
 Tue, Sep 16  MGLF  UNO Invitational at ArborLinks (Day 2)  Nebraska City, Neb.  8:30 a.m. T-First/10th Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 19  MTEN  Drake Invitational
Drake Invitational
 at Des Moines, Iowa  All Day
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi Tournament
 at Corpus Christi, Texas  11:00 a.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  Incarnate Word
Texas A&M Corpus Christi Tournament
 at Corpus Christi, Texas  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  MSOC  Cal State Northridge  at Fullerton, Calif.  9:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  MTEN  Drake Invitational
Drake Invitational
 at Des Moines, Iowa  All Day
 Sat, Sep 20  CC  Woody Greeno Nebraska Invitational  at Lincoln, Neb.  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  Boise State
Texas A&M Corpus Christi Tournament
 at Corpus Christi, Texas  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  SB  Bellevue University (exh.)  Omaha, Neb.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  UT-Pan American
Texas A&M Corpus Christi Tournament
 at Corpus Christi, Texas  5:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  MTEN  Drake Invitational
Drake Invitational
 at Des Moines, Iowa  All Day
 Sun, Sep 21  MSOC  Cal State Fullerton  at Fullerton, Calif.  3:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  WSOC  Creighton  Caniglia Field  4:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Thu, Sep 25  WSOC  Missouri State  at Springfield, Mo.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  MTEN  Omaha Collegiate Invitational
Omaha Collegiate Invitational
 Omaha, Neb.  All Day
 Fri, Sep 26 -
 Sun, Sep 28
 WTEN  Omaha Invite
Omaha Invite
 Omaha, Neb.  1:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  VB  IUPUI *  Sapp Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Sep 27  MTEN  Omaha Collegiate Invitational
Omaha Collegiate Invitational
 Omaha, Neb.  All Day
 Sat, Sep 27  SB  Wayne State (exh.)  Omaha, Neb.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WSOC  Saint Louis  at St. Louis, Mo.  5:00 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  MSOC  Eastern Illinois *  Caniglia Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Sep 28  MTEN  Omaha Collegiate Invitational
Omaha Collegiate Invitational
 Omaha, Neb.  All Day
 Sun, Sep 28  VB  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 29  MGLF  South Dakota Coyote Classic (Day 1)  at Sioux City, S.D.  9:00 a.m.
 Mon, Sep 29  WGLF  South Dakota Coyote Classic (Day 1)  at Sioux City, S.D.  9:00 a.m.
 Tue, Sep 30  MGLF  South Dakota Coyote Classic (Day 2)  at Sioux Falls, S.D.  9:00 a.m.
 Tue, Sep 30  WGLF  South Dakota Coyote Classic (Day 2)  at Sioux City, S.D.  9:00 a.m.
 Tue, Sep 30  VB  South Dakota *  Sapp Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 3  WSOC  South Dakota *  at Vermillion, S.D.  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  North Dakota State *  Sapp Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 4 -
 Sun, Oct 05
 WTEN  USD Doubles Tournament
USD Doubles Tournament
 Vermillion, S.D.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 4  CC  SDSU Classic  at Brookings, S.D.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Nebraska (exh.)
UNL Tournament
 at Lincoln, Neb.  1:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  SB  Colorado State (exh.)
UNL Tournament
 at Lincoln, Neb.  4:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  MSOC  Oral Roberts *  at Tulsa, Okla.  7:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  VB  Denver *  at Denver, Colo.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  WSOC  Denver *  at Denver, Colo.  1:00 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Colorado State (exh.)
UNL Tournament
 at Lincoln, Neb.  1:30 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 5  SB  Nebraska (exh.)
UNL Tournament
 at Lincoln, Neb.  4:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 6  HK  NAIT (Exhibition)  Omaha, Neb.  7:07 p.m.  1180 Zone 2 Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Thu, Oct 9  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Norman, Okla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Norman, Okla.  All Day
 Fri, Oct 10  MGLF  Nebraska Intercollegiate hosted by Nebraska Golf Assoc. (Day 1)  at Norfolk, Neb.  9:00 a.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  WSOC  North Dakota State *  Caniglia Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 10  HK  Minnesota State  Omaha, Neb.  7:37 p.m.  1180 Zone 2 Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 11  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Norman, Okla.  All Day
 Sat, Oct 11  MGLF  Nebraska Intercollegiate hosted by Nebraska Golf Assoc. (Day 2)  at Norfolk, Neb.  9:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  S&D  Nebraska  at Lincoln, Neb.  11:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  SB  Sioux Falls (exh.)  Omaha, Neb.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  MSOC  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  1:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  HK  Minnesota State  Omaha, Neb.  7:07 p.m.  1180 Zone 2 Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 12  MTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Norman, Okla.  All Day
 Sun, Oct 12  VB  Fort Wayne *  Sapp Fieldhouse  12:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 12  WSOC  Drake  at Des Moines, Iowa  1:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 13  WGLF  MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial (Day 1)  at Springfield, Mo.  9:00 a.m.
 Mon, Oct 13  S&D  Kansas  HPER Pool  6:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 14  WGLF  MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial (Day 2)  at Springfield, Mo.  9:00 a.m.
 Thu, Oct 16 -
 Sun, Oct 19
 WTEN  ITA Regionals
ITA Regionals
 at Stillwater, Okla.  TBA
 Fri, Oct 17  CC  Bradley Pink Classic  at Peoria, Ill.  4:25 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  HK  Western Michigan *  at Kalamazoo, Mich.  6:07 p.m.  1180 Zone 2
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Oral Roberts *  Sapp Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 18  S&D  Denver/Colorado State  at Denver, Colo.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  HK  Western Michigan *  at Kalamazoo, Mich.  6:07 p.m.  1180 Zone 2
 Sun, Oct 19  MGLF  ODU/Kilmarlic Invitational hosted by Old Dominion (Day 1)  at Powells Point, N.C.  8:00 a.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WSOC  South Dakota State *  Caniglia Field  12:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 19  VB  South Dakota State *  at Brookings, S.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  MGLF  ODU/Kilmarlic Invitational hosted by Old Dominion (Day 2)  at Powells Point, N.C.  8:00 a.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  WGLF  Creighton Classic (Day 1)  at Omaha, Neb.  9:00 a.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  S&D  Northern Colorado  at Greeley, Colo.  5:00 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  MSOC  Bradley  at Peoria, Ill.  7:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 21  MGLF  ODU/Kilmarlic Invitational hosted by Old Dominion (Day 3)  at Powells Point, N.C.  8:30 a.m.
 Tue, Oct 21  WGLF  Creighton Classic (Day 2)  at Omaha, Neb.  9:00 a.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  S&D  Nebraska-Kearney  at Kearney, Neb.  5:30 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  North Dakota State *  at Fargo, N.D.  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 24  WSOC  Fort Wayne *  Caniglia Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sat, Oct 25  CC  Yankton Invite  at Yankton, S.D.  10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  MSOC  Denver *  Caniglia Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  WSOC  Oral Roberts *  Caniglia Field  12:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Sun, Oct 26  VB  South Dakota *  at Vermillion, S.D.  2:00 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 28  MSOC  Drake  Caniglia Field  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats
 Fri, Oct 31  WSOC  Western Illinois *  at Macomb, Ill.  3:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  S&D  Iowa State/North Dakota  at Ames, Iowa  4:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  HK  Cornell  at Ithaca, N.Y.  6:00 p.m.  1180 Zone 2
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Denver *  Sapp Fieldhouse  7:00 p.m. Live Video Available - Link available at start timeLive Stats

<< Prev Month Next Month >>