March 2017 - April 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Wed, 
Mar 1
Baseball Wichita State at Wichita, Kan. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Wichita, Kan.
ESPN3
Live Video Live Audio
Red Desert Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Montana St. George, Utah 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Tennis (M) Central (Iowa) Miracle Hill Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Red Desert Classic
Fri, 
Mar 3
Softball Utah State St. George, Utah 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
 
Fri, 
Mar 3
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
Live Video
Fri, 
Mar 3
Tennis (M) Hastings Miracle Hill Tennis Center 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 3
Hockey Denver * Baxter Arena 7:37 p.m. 7:37 p.m.
Baxter Arena
CBSSN1180 Zone 2
Red Desert Classic
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Southern Utah at St. George, Utah 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at St. George, Utah
Sat, 
Mar 4
Softball Utah St. George, Utah 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
St. George, Utah
 
Sat, 
Mar 4
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
Live Video
Sat, 
Mar 4
Tennis (W) Southern Utah Grand Forks, N.D. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Grand Forks, N.D.
Sat, 
Mar 4
Hockey Denver * Baxter Arena 7:07 p.m. 7:07 p.m.
Baxter Arena
1180 Zone 2 NCHC.tv
Sun, 
Mar 5
Tennis (W) North Dakota at Grand Forks, N.D. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Grand Forks, N.D.
Red Desert Classic
Sun, 
Mar 5
Softball UC Santa Barbara St. George, Utah 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
St. George, Utah
Summit League Women's Basketball Championship
Sun, 
Mar 5
Basketball (W) South Dakota Sioux Falls, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Midco/ESPN31180 Zone 2
 
Sun, 
Mar 5
Baseball Incarnate Word at San Antonio, Texas 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at San Antonio, Texas
Live Video
Spring Schedule
Sun, 
Mar 5
Men's Soccer Minnesota United FC at Woodbury, Minn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Woodbury, Minn.
Summit League Men's Basketball Championship
Sun, 
Mar 5
Basketball (M) Fort Wayne Sioux Falls, S.D. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Midco/ESPN31180 Zone 2
Mon, 
Mar 6
Basketball (M) TBA Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA TBA
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Midco/ESPN31180 Zone 2
Summit League Women's Basketball Championship
Mon, 
Mar 6
Basketball (W) TBA Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA TBA
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Midco/ESPN31180 Zone 2
 
Mon, 
Mar 6
Golf (M) Sacramento State Invitational (Day 1) at Elk Grove, Calif. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Summit League Women's Basketball Championship
Tue, 
Mar 7
Basketball (W) TBA Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA TBA
Sioux Falls, S.D.
ESPNU1180 Zone 2
 
Tue, 
Mar 7
Golf (M) Sacramento State Invitational (Day 2) at Elk Grove, Calif. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Summit League Men's Basketball Championship
Tue, 
Mar 7
Basketball (M) TBA Sioux Falls, S.D. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Sioux Falls, S.D.
ESPN21180 Zone 2
 
Wed, 
Mar 8
Baseball Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
NCHC Playoffs
Fri, 
Mar 10
Hockey NCHC Quarterfinals - Game 1 Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
1180 Zone 2
 
Fri, 
Mar 10
Tennis (W) Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
Fri, 
Mar 10
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
OU Tournament
Fri, 
Mar 10
Softball Oklahoma at Norman, Okla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Spring Schedule
Fri, 
Mar 10
Men's Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Kansas City, Mo.
NCHC Playoffs
Sat, 
Mar 11
Hockey NCHC Quarterfinals - Game 2 Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
1180 Zone 2
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Golf (W) GCU Invitational (Day 1) at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
OU Tournament
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Illinois-Chicago Norman, Okla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Mar 11
Softball Oklahoma at Norman, Okla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
 
Sat, 
Mar 11
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Mar 11
Women's Soccer Nebraska-Kearney Caniglia Field 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
NCHC Playoffs
Sun, 
Mar 12
Hockey NCHC Quarterfinals - Game 3 (If necessary) Campus Sites TBA TBA
Campus Sites
1180 Zone 2
 
Sun, 
Mar 12
Golf (W) GCU Invitational (Day 2) at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
OU Tournament
Sun, 
Mar 12
Softball Illinois-Chicago Norman, Okla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Norman, Okla.
 
Sun, 
Mar 12
Baseball Northern Colorado Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Wed, 
Mar 15
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
NCHC Playoffs
Fri, 
Mar 17
Hockey NCHC Frozen Faceoff Semifinals Minneapolis, Minn. TBA TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
1180 Zone 2
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 1) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Rock Chalk Challenge
Fri, 
Mar 17
Softball LSU Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Golf (M) GCU Invitational (Day 1) at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Track & Field Tulsa Duals (Day 1) at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Fri, 
Mar 17
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Mar 18
Tennis (M) Arkansas at Fayetteville, Ark. TBA TBA
at Fayetteville, Ark.
NCHC Playoffs
Sat, 
Mar 18
Hockey NCHC Frozen Faceoff Final/Third Place Minneapolis, Minn. TBA TBA
Minneapolis, Minn.
1180 Zone 2
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 2) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat, 
Mar 18
Golf (M) GCU Invitational (Day 2) at Phoenix, Ariz. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Mar 18
Men's Soccer Oklahoma City Energy FC at Edmond, Okla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Edmond, Okla.
 
Sat, 
Mar 18
Track & Field Tulsa Duals (Day 2) at Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Sat, 
Mar 18
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball Southeast Missouri State Lawrence, Kan. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
Sat, 
Mar 18
Softball UMKC Lawrence, Kan. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Sun, 
Mar 19
Golf (W) Bama Beach Bash hosted by USA and UAB (Day 3) at Gulf Shores, Ala. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Gulf Shores, Ala.
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball Tulsa Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
 
Sun, 
Mar 19
Baseball South Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Rock Chalk Challenge
Sun, 
Mar 19
Softball Kansas at Lawrence, Kan. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Lawrence, Kan.
 
Tue, 
Mar 21
Softball New Mexico State Westside Field at Westbrook 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Tue, 
Mar 21
Tennis (M) St. Thomas University at Miami Gardens, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Miami Gardens, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 21
Tennis (W) Lamar at Beaumont, Texas 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Beaumont, Texas
Tue, 
Mar 21
Baseball Kansas State at Manhattan, Kan. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
Wed, 
Mar 22
Tennis (W) Prairie View at Prairie View, Texas 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Prairie View, Texas
Wed, 
Mar 22
Tennis (M) Florida Atlantic at Boca Raton, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
at Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 22
Softball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Fri, 
Mar 24
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Fort Wayne, Ind. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Fort Wayne * Westside Field at Westbrook 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sat, 
Mar 25
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Fort Wayne, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat, 
Mar 25
Softball Fort Wayne * Westside Field at Westbrook 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Mar 26
Softball Fort Wayne * Westside Field at Westbrook 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Mar 26
Tennis (W) Colorado State Koch Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sun, 
Mar 26
Baseball Fort Wayne * at Fort Wayne, Ind. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Fort Wayne, Ind.
Mon, 
Mar 27
Golf (M) Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 1) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
Mon, 
Mar 27
Golf (W) Little Rock/ASU Women's Golf Invitational (Day 1) at Maumelle, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Maumelle, Ark.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Golf (M) Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 2) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Golf (W) Little Rock/ASU Women's Golf Invitational (Day 2) at Maumelle, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Maumelle, Ark.
Tue, 
Mar 28
Baseball Air Force Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Fri, 
Mar 31
Tennis (W) South Dakota State * Koch Tennis Center 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Fri, 
Mar 31
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sat, 
Apr 1
Track & Field Emporia State Relays at Emporia, Kan. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Emporia, Kan.
Sat, 
Apr 1
Tennis (M) Oral Roberts * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 1
Women's Soccer North Dakota State Caniglia Field 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Sat, 
Apr 1
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (W) Oral Roberts * Koch Tennis Center 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (M) South Dakota State * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 2
Softball Western Illinois * Westside Field at Westbrook 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
Apr 2
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Mon, 
Apr 3
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Tue, 
Apr 4
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Wed, 
Apr 5
Baseball Nebraska Werner Park 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Werner Park
Live Audio
Fri, 
Apr 7
Tennis (W) Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Fri, 
Apr 7
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 8
Tennis (M) IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 8
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 8
Men's Soccer Hastings Caniglia Field 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (M) Illinois State Bloomington, Ind. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Bloomington, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (W) Marquette Koch Tennis Center 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sun, 
Apr 9
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sun, 
Apr 9
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 1) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 1) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 2) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 2) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 12
Women's Soccer Midland Lutheran Caniglia Field 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
 
Thu, 
Apr 13
Track & Field Cal State Los Angeles Twilight Open at Los Angeles, Calif. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Los Angeles, Calif.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Track & Field Bryan Clay Invitational at Azusa, Calif. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Azusa, Calif.
Fri, 
Apr 14
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
Apr 15
Tennis (W) Denver * Koch Tennis Center 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Tue, 
Apr 18
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mountain West NetworkLive Video
Wed, 
Apr 19
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Mountain West NetworkLive Video
Wed, 
Apr 19
Tennis (W) South Dakota * Koch Tennis Center 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 19
Women's Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Kansas City, Mo.
 
Fri, 
Apr 21
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 1) at Norman, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Tennis (M) Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 2) at Norman, Okla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (W) Creighton Koch Tennis Center 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (M) Denver * at Denver, Colo. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 22
Women's Soccer Creighton Caniglia Field 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
Kicks for a Cure
Sat, 
Apr 22
Men's Soccer Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
 
Sun, 
Apr 23
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Sun, 
Apr 23
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
Mon, 
Apr 24
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 2) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Tue, 
Apr 25
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 3) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Tue, 
Apr 25
Baseball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 1) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Simpson Invite (Day 1) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Summit League Championships
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Tennis (W) Summit League Championships Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
Indianapolis, Ind.
Summit League Tennis Championships
Fri, 
Apr 28
 -
 Sat, Apr 29
Tennis (M) TBD at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 2) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Simpson Invite (Day 2) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 3) at Des Moines, Iowa 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Sat, 
Apr 29
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. TBA TBA
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Golf (M) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.