April 2017 - May 2017 All Sports Schedule

Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Bowlin Stadium- Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium- Lincoln, Neb.
L, 5-3
Sat, 
Apr 1
Track & Field Emporia State Relays at Emporia, Kan. 12:00 p.m.
at Emporia, Kan.
Final Results
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 1
Women's Soccer North Dakota State Caniglia Field 1:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
W, 2-1
 
Sat, 
Apr 1
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 1-0
Sat, 
Apr 1
Softball Western Illinois * Bowlin Stadium- Lincoln, Neb. 2:00 p.m.
Bowlin Stadium- Lincoln, Neb.
L, 4-1
(8 innings)
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (W) Oral Roberts * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 9:30 a.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
W, 4-3
Sun, 
Apr 2
Softball Western Illinois * Bowlin Stadium - Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 a.m.
Bowlin Stadium - Lincoln, Neb.
L, 5-1
Sun, 
Apr 2
Baseball North Dakota State * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 6-1
Sun, 
Apr 2
Tennis (M) South Dakota State * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 1:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
W, 7-0
Mon, 
Apr 3
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Apr 4
Golf (M) ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Ninth/16
Wed, 
Apr 5
Baseball Nebraska Werner Park 6:35 p.m.
Werner Park
L, 3-1
Fri, 
Apr 7
Tennis (W) Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 12:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
L, 6-1
Fri, 
Apr 7
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 14-4 (7 inn.)
Sat, 
Apr 8
Tennis (M) IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 11:00 a.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
W, 5-2
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 12:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
W, 9-5
Sat, 
Apr 8
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
W, 4-2
Sat, 
Apr 8
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 2:30 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
L, 5-1
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 8
Men's Soccer Hastings Caniglia Field 7:30 p.m.
Caniglia Field
W, 2-0
 
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (M) Illinois State at Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts) 9:00 a.m.
at Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
L, 4-2
Sun, 
Apr 9
Softball South Dakota * at Vermillion, S.D. 11:00 a.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
W, 2-1
Sun, 
Apr 9
Tennis (W) Marquette Koch Tennis Center 11:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
L, 6-1
Sun, 
Apr 9
Baseball Western Illinois * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 11-10
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 1) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Day One
Mon, 
Apr 10
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 1) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:00 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
Day One
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (M) Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 2) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
11th/14
Tue, 
Apr 11
Golf (W) Bobcat Desert Invitational hosted by Montana State (Day 2) at Goodyear, Ariz. 9:45 a.m.
at Goodyear, Ariz.
11th/14
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 12
Women's Soccer Midland Lutheran Caniglia Field 7:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
W, 2-1
 
Thu, 
Apr 13
Track & Field Pacific Coast Intercollegiate at Long Beach, Calif. 2:00 p.m.
at Long Beach, Calif.
Results
Fri, 
Apr 14
Track & Field Bryan Clay Invitational at Azusa, Calif. 2:00 p.m.
at Azusa, Calif.
Results
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 10:00 a.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 12-1 (7 inn.)
Sat, 
Apr 15
Tennis (W) Denver * Koch Tennis Center 11:00 a.m.
Koch Tennis Center
L, 7-0
Sat, 
Apr 15
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 1:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 12-0 (7 inn.)
Sun, 
Apr 16
Baseball Oral Roberts * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
L, 7-3
Tue, 
Apr 18
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 4:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
L, 24-5 Mountain West Network
Wed, 
Apr 19
Tennis (W) South Dakota * Miracle Hill Tennis Center 3:00 p.m.
Miracle Hill Tennis Center
L, 5-2
Wed, 
Apr 19
Baseball Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 3:00 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
W, 17-16 Mountain West Network
Wed, 
Apr 19
Softball Missouri at Columbia, Mo. 4:00 p.m.
at Columbia, Mo.
L, 7-4
Spring Schedule
Wed, 
Apr 19
Women's Soccer UMKC at Kansas City, Mo. 8:00 p.m.
at Kansas City, Mo.
T, 1-1
 
Fri, 
Apr 21
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 4:30 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
L, 8-4 90.7 KSDJ
Fri, 
Apr 21
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 1) at Norman, Okla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Fri, 
Apr 21
Tennis (M) Air Force at Colorado Springs, Colo. 5:30 p.m.
at Colorado Springs, Colo.
L, 7-0
Fri, 
Apr 21
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 6:30 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
W, 3-1
Sat, 
Apr 22
Track & Field John Jacobs Invitational (Day 2) at Norman, Okla. 10:30 a.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Final Results
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 12:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
W, 11-1
(5 innings)
90.7 KSDJ
Sat, 
Apr 22
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
L, 10-2
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (W) Creighton Koch Tennis Center 1:00 p.m.
Koch Tennis Center
L, 5-2
Sat, 
Apr 22
Softball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 2:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
W, 10-4 (W) 90.7 KSDJ
Sat, 
Apr 22
Tennis (M) Denver * at Denver, Colo. 3:00 p.m.
at Denver, Colo.
L, 7-0
Spring Schedule
Sat, 
Apr 22
Women's Soccer Creighton Caniglia Field 5:00 p.m.
Caniglia Field
W, 2-1 (Kicks for a Cure)
Sat, 
Apr 22
Men's Soccer Creighton at Omaha, Neb. 7:30 p.m.
at Omaha, Neb.
T, 0-0 (Kicks for a Cure)
 
Sun, 
Apr 23
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Round 1
Sun, 
Apr 23
Baseball North Dakota State * at Fargo, N.D. 1:00 p.m.
at Fargo, N.D.
W, 6-3
Mon, 
Apr 24
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 2) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Round 2
Tue, 
Apr 25
Golf (W) Summit League Championships (Day 3) Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb. - ArborLinks
Eighth/Nine
Tue, 
Apr 25
Baseball Nebraska at Lincoln, Neb. 6:35 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
L, 13-2 NET/BTN2Go
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 1) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 27
Track & Field Kip Janvrin Open (Day 1) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Summit League Tennis Championships
Fri, 
Apr 28
Tennis (M) Oral Roberts University of Indianapolis Tennis Center - Indianapolis, Ind. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
University of Indianapolis Tennis Center - Indianapolis, Ind.
 
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Drake Relays (Day 2) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Track & Field Kip Janvrin Open (Day 2) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Live Video
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat, 
Apr 29
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
ESPN3
Live Video
Sat, 
Apr 29
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Golf (M) Summit League Championships (Day 1) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Softball IUPUI * at Indianapolis, Ind. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
at Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun, 
Apr 30
Baseball Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Macomb, Ill.
Live Video
Mon, 
May 1
Golf (M) Summit League Championships (Day 2) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Tue, 
May 2
Golf (M) Summit League Championships (Day 3) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Tue, 
May 2
Softball UMKC Westside Field at Westbrook 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Fri, 
May 5
Softball North Dakota State * Westside Field at Westbrook 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Fri, 
May 5
Baseball Fort Wayne * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
May 6
Track & Field Nebraska Invite at Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Sat, 
May 6
Softball North Dakota State * Westside Field at Westbrook 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sat, 
May 6
Baseball Fort Wayne * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Sat, 
May 6
Softball North Dakota State * Westside Field at Westbrook 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Westside Field at Westbrook
Sun, 
May 7
Baseball Fort Wayne * Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Isaacson Field at Seymour Smith Park
Live Audio
Tue, 
May 9
Baseball Creighton Werner Park 6:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m.
Werner Park
Live Audio
Summit League Tournament
Wed, 
May 10
 -
 Sat, May 13
Softball TBD Fargo, N.D. TBA TBA
Fargo, N.D.
Summit League Outdoor Championships
Thu, 
May 11
Track & Field Day 1 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
Fri, 
May 12
Track & Field Day 2 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
 
Fri, 
May 12
Baseball Oral Roberts * at Tulsa, Okla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Summit League Outdoor Championships
Sat, 
May 13
Track & Field Day 3 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
 
Sat, 
May 13
Baseball Oral Roberts * at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Sun, 
May 14
Baseball Oral Roberts * at Tulsa, Okla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Tue, 
May 16
Baseball Iowa at Iowa City, Iowa 6:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m.
at Iowa City, Iowa
Live Audio
Thu, 
May 18
Baseball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Fri, 
May 19
Baseball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Sat, 
May 20
Baseball South Dakota State * at Brookings, S.D. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Summit League Championship
Wed, 
May 24
 -
 Sat, May 27
Baseball Summit League Championship Tulsa, Okla. TBA TBA
Tulsa, Okla.
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Thu, 
May 25
Track & Field Day 1 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas
Fri, 
May 26
Track & Field Day 2 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas
Sat, 
May 27
Track & Field Day 3 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas