PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Men's Golf - 2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Sep 03
UNO Invitational (Day 1) Nebraska City, Neb. 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb.
Rounds 1-2
Sun, 
Sep 04
UNO Invitational (Day 2) Nebraska City, Neb. 8:00 a.m.
Nebraska City, Neb.
Seventh/Eight
Mon, 
Sep 19
John Dallio Memorial at DePaul (Day 1) at Lemont, Ill. 8:00 a.m.
at Lemont, Ill.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Sep 20
John Dallio Memorial at DePaul (Day 2) at Lemont, Ill. 8:00 a.m.
at Lemont, Ill.
Ninth/13
Mon, 
Sep 26
Derek Dolenc Invitational at SIUE (Day 1) at Madison, Ill. 8:00 a.m.
at Madison, Ill.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Sep 27
Derek Dolenc Invitational at SIUE (Day 2) at Madison, Ill. 8:00 a.m.
at Madison, Ill.
T-Sixth/15
Mon, 
Oct 03
Bill Ross Intercollegiate at UMKC (Day 1) at Raymore, Mo. 8:00 a.m.
at Raymore, Mo.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Oct 04
Bill Ross Intercollegiate at UMKC (Day 2) at Raymore, Mo. 8:00 a.m.
at Raymore, Mo.
12th/12
Sun, 
Oct 23
ODU/OBX Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Powells Point, N.C. 7:00 a.m.
at Powells Point, N.C.
Round 1
Mon, 
Oct 24
ODU/OBX Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Powells Point, N.C. 7:00 a.m.
at Powells Point, N.C.
Round 2
Tue, 
Oct 25
ODU/OBX Intercollegiate (Day 3) at Powells Point, N.C. 7:00 a.m.
at Powells Point, N.C.
Ninth/18
Mon, 
Feb 27
The Colin Montgomerie hosted by Houston Baptist (Day 1) at Spring, Texas 8:00 a.m.
at Spring, Texas
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Feb 28
The Colin Montgomerie hosted by Houston Baptist (Day 2) at Spring, Texas 8:00 a.m.
at Spring, Texas
13th/13
Mon, 
Mar 06
Sacramento State Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Elk Grove, Calif. 10:00 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Mar 07
Sacramento State Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Elk Grove, Calif. 9:30 a.m.
at Elk Grove, Calif.
Ninth/13
Fri, 
Mar 17
GCU Invitational (Day 1) at Phoenix, Ariz. 8:30 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
Rounds 1-2
Sat, 
Mar 18
GCU Invitational (Day 2) at Phoenix, Ariz. 8:30 a.m.
at Phoenix, Ariz.
15th/16
Mon, 
Mar 27
Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 1) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Mar 28
Little Rock First Tee Classic (Day 2) at Little Rock, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Little Rock, Ark.
T-11th/13
Mon, 
Apr 03
ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 1) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Rounds 1-2
Tue, 
Apr 04
ASU Red Wolves Intercollegiate (Day 2) at Jonesboro, Ark. 8:00 a.m.
at Jonesboro, Ark.
Ninth/16
Mon, 
Apr 10
Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 1) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
Day One
Tue, 
Apr 11
Ryman Hospitality Intercollegiate at Lipscomb (Day 2) at Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 a.m.
at Nashville, Tenn.
11th/14
Sun, 
Apr 30
Summit League Championships (Day 1) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Mon, 
May 01
Summit League Championships (Day 2) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
Tue, 
May 02
Summit League Championships (Day 3) Newton, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Newton, Kan.
* Conference Games