PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Track & Field - 2016-17 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (CT) Time (CT)
Location
Results Media
Sat, 
Dec 10
K-State Winter Invite at Manhattan, Kan. 11:00 a.m.
at Manhattan, Kan.
Results
Fri, 
Jan 13
Holiday Inn Invitational (Day 1) at Lincoln, Neb. 4:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Day 1
Sat, 
Jan 14
Holiday Inn Invitational (Day 2) at Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Day 2
Sat, 
Jan 21
Jim Emmerich/Alumni Invitational at Brookings, S.D. 12:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Final Results
Sat, 
Jan 28
Jack Johnson Classic at Minneapolis, Minn. 12:00 p.m.
at Minneapolis, Minn.
Final Results
Sat, 
Feb 04
Dakota Realty Alumni Meet at Vermillion, S.D. 10:45 a.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Final Results
Fri, 
Feb 10
SDSU Indoor Classic (Day 1) at Brookings, S.D. 2:00 p.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Day One
Sat, 
Feb 11
SDSU Indoor Classic (Day 2) at Brookings, S.D. 9:45 a.m.
at Brookings, S.D.
Final Results
Fri, 
Feb 17
Nebraska Tune-Up at Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Final Results
Fri, 
Feb 17
USD Last Chance Meet at Vermillion, S.D. 5:00 p.m.
at Vermillion, S.D.
Final Results
Summit League Indoor Championships
Fri, 
Feb 24
Day 1 Brookings, S.D. 9:30 a.m.
Brookings, S.D.
Day One
Sat, 
Feb 25
Day 2 Brookings, S.D. 9:30 a.m.
Brookings, S.D.
Final Results
 
Fri, 
Mar 17
Tulsa Duals (Day 1) at Tulsa, Okla. 2:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Day One
Sat, 
Mar 18
Tulsa Duals (Day 2) at Tulsa, Okla. 12:00 p.m.
at Tulsa, Okla.
Final Results
Sat, 
Apr 01
Emporia State Relays at Emporia, Kan. 12:00 p.m.
at Emporia, Kan.
Final Results
Thu, 
Apr 13
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate at Long Beach, Calif. 2:00 p.m.
at Long Beach, Calif.
Results
Fri, 
Apr 14
Bryan Clay Invitational at Azusa, Calif. 2:00 p.m.
at Azusa, Calif.
Results
Fri, 
Apr 21
John Jacobs Invitational (Day 1) at Norman, Okla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Sat, 
Apr 22
John Jacobs Invitational (Day 2) at Norman, Okla. 10:30 a.m.
at Norman, Okla.
Final Results
Thu, 
Apr 27
Kip Janvrin Open (Day 1) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Thu, 
Apr 27
Drake Relays (Day 1) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Fri, 
Apr 28
Kip Janvrin Open (Day 2) at Indianola, Iowa 2:00 p.m.
at Indianola, Iowa
Final Results
Fri, 
Apr 28
Drake Relays (Day 2) at Des Moines, Iowa 2:00 p.m.
at Des Moines, Iowa
Final Results
Sat, 
May 06
Nebraska Invite at Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Lincoln, Neb.
Summit League Outdoor Championships
Thu, 
May 11
Day 1 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
Fri, 
May 12
Day 2 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
May 13
Day 3 Fargo, N.D. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
NCAA West Preliminary Round
Thu, 
May 25
Day 1 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas
Fri, 
May 26
Day 2 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas
Sat, 
May 27
Day 3 Austin, Texas 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Austin, Texas
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Wed, 
Jun 07
Day 1 Eugene, Ore. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
Thu, 
Jun 08
Day 2 Eugene, Ore. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
Fri, 
Jun 09
Day 3 Eugene, Ore. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
Sat, 
Jun 10
Day 4 Eugene, Ore. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
* Conference Games