Inside The Summit League 2015-16

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

FRIDAY, MAY 27
10:30 a.m.
Track & Field at NCAA West Preliminary Round
- ()
Live Video |  Live Stats |   
THURSDAY, MAY 26
12:00 p.m.
Baseball at South Dakota State
0 - 8 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Tickets |   
WEDNESDAY, MAY 25
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at Fort Wayne
6 - 8 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Tickets |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, MAY 21
1:00 p.m.
Baseball vs. Oral Roberts (Senior Day)
11 - 5 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 20
1:00 p.m.
Baseball vs. Oral Roberts
2 - 7 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
THURSDAY, MAY 19
1:00 p.m.
Baseball vs. Oral Roberts
10 - 4 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
TUESDAY, MAY 17
12:30 p.m.
Baseball at Creighton
1 - 2 (L)
Live Event |  Live Event |  Live Stats |  Cox Channel 13 |  Tickets |   
TUESDAY, MAY 17
8:00 a.m.
Men's Golf at Round Two
- ()
Live Stats |   
MONDAY, MAY 16
8:00 a.m.
Men's Golf at Round One
- ()
Live Stats |   
SUNDAY, MAY 15
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at Western Illinois
14 - 0 (W)
Audio |  Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, MAY 14
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at Western Illinois
9 - 2 (W)
Audio |  Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, MAY 14
11:00 a.m.
Track & Field at Summit League Outdoor Championship (Day 3)
- ()
Live Stats |   
FRIDAY, MAY 13
4:25 p.m.
Softball at IUPUI
13 - 14 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 13
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at Western Illinois
6 - 7 (L)
Audio |  Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 13
1:00 p.m.
Softball at North Dakota State
7 - 8 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 13
11:00 a.m.
Track & Field at Summit League Outdoor Championship (Day 2)
- ()
Live Stats |   
THURSDAY, MAY 12
2:30 p.m.
Softball at IUPUI
6 - 1 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
THURSDAY, MAY 12
10:00 a.m.
Track & Field at Summit League Outdoor Championship (Day 1)
- ()
Live Stats |   
WEDNESDAY, MAY 11
6:35 p.m.
Baseball at Nebraska
2 - 8 (L)
Live Event |  Live Event |  Live Stats |  NET/BTN2Go |  Tickets |   
SUNDAY, MAY 8
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at North Dakota State
3 - 4 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, MAY 7
1:00 p.m.
Baseball at North Dakota State
7 - 2 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, MAY 7
11:00 a.m.
Track & Field at Nebraska Invite
- ()
 
SATURDAY, MAY 7
11:00 a.m.
Softball at North Dakota State
5 - 8 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 6
6:30 p.m.
Baseball at North Dakota State
6 - 0 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 6
4:00 p.m.
Softball at North Dakota State
1 - 9 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, MAY 6
2:00 p.m.
Softball at North Dakota State
0 - 4 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
TUESDAY, MAY 3
8:00 a.m.
Men's Golf at Summit League Championship (Day 3)
- ()
Live Stats |   
MONDAY, MAY 2
4:00 p.m.
Softball at Kansas City
5 - 10 (L)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
MONDAY, MAY 2
2:00 p.m.
Softball at Kansas City
15 - 2 (W)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
MONDAY, MAY 2
8:00 a.m.
Men's Golf at Summit League Championship (Day 2)
- ()
Live Stats |   
SUNDAY, MAY 1
8:00 a.m.
Men's Golf at Summit League Championship (Day 1)
- ()
Live Stats |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 30
9:00 a.m.
Baseball at Fort Wayne
3 - 2 (W)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, APRIL 29
6:00 p.m.
Men's Tennis at Denver (Semifinals)
0 - 4 (L)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, APRIL 29
2:00 p.m.
Baseball at Fort Wayne
0 - 2 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, APRIL 29
2:00 p.m.
Track & Field at Kip Janvrin Open (Day 2)
- ()
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 29
11:00 a.m.
Baseball at Fort Wayne
3 - 1 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
FRIDAY, APRIL 29
8:00 a.m.
Track & Field at Drake Relays (Day 2)
- ()
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 28
4:00 p.m.
Track & Field at Drake Relay (Day 1)
- ()
 
THURSDAY, APRIL 28
2:00 p.m.
Track & Field at Kip Janvrin Open (Day 1)
- ()
 
TUESDAY, APRIL 26
4:00 p.m.
Softball vs. Northern Iowa
2 - 10 (L)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
TUESDAY, APRIL 26
12:00 p.m.
Baseball vs. Air Force
7 - 4 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Tickets |  Notes |   
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
12:30 p.m.
Baseball vs. South Dakota State
10 - 9 (W)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
11:00 a.m.
Softball vs. South Dakota
6 - 4 (W)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
10:00 a.m.
Women's Tennis vs. South Dakota State
1 - 6 (L)
Notes |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
2:00 p.m.
Softball vs. South Dakota (Senior Game)
11 - 3 (W)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
1:30 p.m.
Men's Tennis vs. South Dakota State
4 - 3 (W)
Notes |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
1:00 p.m.
Baseball vs. South Dakota State
3 - 15 (L)
Live Event |  Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
12:00 p.m.
Softball vs. South Dakota (Senior Game)
9 - 4 (W)
Live Stats |  Notes |   
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
10:30 a.m.
Track & Field at John Jacobs Invitational (Day 2)
- ()
 
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
5:00 p.m.
Track & Field at John Jacobs Invitational (Day 1)
- ()
 
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10
6:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. Black/White Scrimmage
 
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13
TBA
Men's Soccer at Penn State (Exhibition)
 
FRIDAY, AUGUST 19
7:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer vs. UMKC
 
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20
7:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. Marquette (Exhibition) (South Omaha Classic)
 
FRIDAY, AUGUST 26
6:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. San Francisco
 
7:00 p.m.
Volleyball at at North Dakota
 
8:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer vs. Creighton
 
SATURDAY, AUGUST 27
9:00 a.m.
Volleyball at UC Davis
 
4:30 p.m.
Volleyball at Ole Miss
 
SUNDAY, AUGUST 28
12:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer vs. North Dakota
 
6:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer at Connecticut
 
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
7:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Iowa State
 
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
1:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Ball State
 
3:00 p.m.
Volleyball at UMKC vs. Abilene Christian
 
5:00 p.m.
Volleyball at Drake vs. Ball State
 
7:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Abilene Christian
 
7:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. Drake
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
10:00 a.m.
Volleyball at UMKC vs. Drake
 
12:00 p.m.
Volleyball at South Dakota vs. Ball State
 
2:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Drake
 
4:00 p.m.
Volleyball at South Dakota vs. Abilene Christian
 
6:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. UMKC
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4
12:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer vs. Kansas State
 
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
7:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer at Creighton
 
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
10:00 a.m.
Volleyball at Bradley
 
3:00 p.m.
Volleyball at Northern Iowa
 
7:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer at Missouri State
 
7:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. DePaul
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
11:00 a.m.
Volleyball at Cornell
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11
11:30 a.m.
Women's Soccer vs. Dayton
 
2:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. Penn
 
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
7:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer vs. Eastern Washington
 
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
4:30 p.m.
Volleyball at Illinois
 
6:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer at Cal
 
8:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer at Northern Colorado
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
12:00 p.m.
Volleyball at Saint Louis
 
4:30 p.m.
Volleyball at Murray State
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
TBA
Men's Soccer at Stanford
 
2:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer at Colorado State
 
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
6:00 p.m.
Swimming & Diving vs. Black/White Intrasquad Meet
 
7:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Fort Wayne
 
7:30 p.m.
Men's Soccer vs. Air Force
 
9:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer at Loyola Marymount
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
5:00 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Denver
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
1:30 p.m.
Women's Soccer at Cal State Northridge
 
STAY CONNECTED
Member Login
Password
Sheraton
Geico
Toshiba Ad
Aksarben Suites
Brix
Lawlor's Ad
Aksarben Cinema Ad
Adidas
Advertisement

E-news Sign Up